ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maroi - IMO 7525334

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:MaroiAdded:Feb 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:7525334Hits:844
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2,201 g.t. built 1977. Austrian flag seen at Fowey 7/10/93.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amirante
IMO:7525334
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376562000
Callsign:J8B3712
Former name(s):
- Mermaid Stream (Until 2004 Dec 21)
- Mermaid Hawk (Until 2000 Oct)
- Maroi (Until 1995 Aug 22)
- Agate Pioneer (Until 1982 Jan)
- Atlantic Pioneer (Until 1982 Jan)
- Danboat (Until 1978 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,201 tons
Summer DWT:4,083 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°24’48.24” N, 29°4’49.38” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Kerch
Arrival:25th Oct 2016
18:00:15 UTC
Last update:
29 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 25th, 18:00:15 UTCKerch
More Of This Ship
Sky Moon
© Dennis Mortimer
Sky Moon
© Dennis Mortimer
SKY MOON
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 844 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!