ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC IRIS - IMO 8201624

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:MSC IRISAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:August 09, 2004IMO:8201624Hits:571
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Upstream river Elbe at Altenbruch on 09.08.2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Iris
IMO:8201624
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357773000
Callsign:H3JN
Former name(s):
- Pelat (Until 2004 Feb)
- Lisboa (Until 2003 Feb)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Ottawa (Until 2000 Jul)
- Sea Land Canada (Until 1999 May)
- Lisboa (Until 1997)
- Kapitan Gavrilov (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,586 tons
Summer DWT:21,370 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°48’46.82” N, 10°23’8.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 262° (265°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp,steenbank
Arrival:20th Nov 2017
06:00:20 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 20th, 06:00:20 UTCAntwerp,steenbank
2017 November 14th, 19:30:22 UTCMuuga,estonia
2017 November 13th, 21:00:52 UTCHelsinki
2017 November 8th, 16:00:44 UTCBremerhaven
2017 November 6th, 00:01:50 UTCAntwerp,steenbank
2017 October 31st, 18:00:35 UTCMuuga,estonia
2017 October 31st, 01:00:18 UTCHelsinki
2017 October 25th, 18:00:55 UTCBremerhaven
2017 October 23rd, 13:00:19 UTCAntwerp,steenbank
2017 October 17th, 18:00:35 UTCMuuga,estonia
More Of This Ship
MSC IRIS
© Marcus-S
MSC IRIS
© jens smit
MSC IRIS
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!