ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA ROMANTICA - IMO 8821046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jossian Brito [View profile]Title:COSTA ROMANTICAAdded:Aug 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8821046Hits:1,368
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Name: Costa Romantica Registry: Italy
Ship Completed Date: 1/1/1993
Refurbished Date: 1/1/2003
Capacity: 1356 Nr of Crew, Nationality: 600, International
Gross Tonnage: 53,000 Stabilized: Yes
Average Speed: 18.5 knots Maximum
Speed: 20.5 knots
Port of Santos - Brazil

Length: 722 feet Beam: 102 feet
Space Ratio: 40
Nr of Passenger Decks: 11
Nr of Inside Rooms: 216
Nr of Outside Rooms: 462
Nr of Restaurants: 4 Nr of Pools: 2
Nr of Elevators: 8 Voltage: 110
Non-Smoking Dining: No Non-Smoking Ship: No
:-)

Vessel Identification
Name:Costa Neoromantica
IMO:8821046
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247817000
Callsign:IBCR
Former name(s):
- Costa Romantica (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:56,769 tons
Summer DWT:7,781 tons
Length:221 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°38’47.4” N, 139°46’25.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 309° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Tyo
Arrival:24th Nov 2017
19:30:01 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 24th, 19:30:01 UTCJp Tyo
2017 November 12th, 02:00:56 UTCJp Osa
2017 November 4th, 18:30:54 UTCJp Npo
2017 October 31st, 21:30:03 UTCJp Kom
2017 October 30th, 19:30:56 UTCJp Ukb
2017 October 27th, 19:30:02 UTCJp Tyo
2017 April 9th, 11:00:16 UTCShanghai
2017 April 6th, 23:00:20 UTCHong Kong
2017 April 5th, 00:00:16 UTCDa Nang
2017 March 21st, 02:42:21 UTCPort Victoria
More Of This Ship
COSTA ROMANTICA & COSTA MEDITERRANEA
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
COSTA NEOROMANTICA
© Vladimir Serebryanskiy
COSTA NEOROMANTICA
© Machi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,368 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!