ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUCAS OLDENDORFF - IMO 9246308

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:LUCAS OLDENDORFFAdded:Mar 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9246308Hits:878
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Shot taken on: 05/08/02

Seen here berthed at Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia on her maiden voyage unloading Zinc Concentrates and Phosphate.

Updated on: 27/03/08 corrected description
Vessel Identification
Name:Singapore Spirit
IMO:9246308
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005971
Callsign:V7IO7
Former name(s):
- Lucas Oldendorff (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,882 tons
Summer DWT:32,259 tons
Length:173 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°33’15.12” S, 46°30’5.58” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 193° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Santos
Arrival:28th Oct 2018
03:00:23 UTC
Last update:
21 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 21:36:36 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 September 9th, 15:00:55 UTCHouston
2018 September 6th, 20:00:45 UTCNew Orleans
2018 August 20th, 14:00:11 UTCGibraltar
2018 July 20th, 17:30:58 UTCOdessa
2018 July 9th, 08:00:49 UTCHueva
2018 June 28th, 08:00:33 UTCWilmington
2018 June 26th, 08:00:13 UTCDelaware Bay Anch 6
2018 June 24th, 03:00:50 UTCWilmington
2018 June 13th, 12:00:46 UTCRio Bueno
More Of This Ship
Lucas Oldendorff
© Marek W
Lucas Oldendorff
© Marek W
Singapore Spirit
© CayneH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 878 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!