ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Euro Ace - IMO 9207443

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Euro AceAdded:Dec 24, 2006
Captured:IMO:9207443Hits:569
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Euro Ace.
Type.Bulkcarrier.
Build.Oct.1999.
Callsign.C6SY4.
DWT.69999.
Port of reg.Nassau.
Flag.Bahamas.
Inbound on Houston Ship Channel.TX.USA.12 Oct.2006.
Passing OilTank Term.Houston.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ergina Luck
IMO:9207443
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016139
Callsign:D5EQ9
Former name(s):
- Excalibur (Until 2013 Aug)
- Euro Ace (Until 2007 Dec)
- Euro Trader (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,530 tons
Summer DWT:73,976 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°12’21” N, 125°17’37.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 272° (273°)
Destination:
Location:Shibushi-japan
Arrival:8th Jul 2018
00:30:37 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 8th, 00:30:37 UTCShibushi-japan
2018 May 10th, 08:30:00 UTCPyeongtaek,s.korea
2018 April 10th, 08:30:01 UTCVancouver
2018 April 10th, 08:30:00 UTCVancouver
2018 March 14th, 06:00:13 UTCDalian,china
2018 February 9th, 06:00:49 UTCLongview,usa
2017 December 31st, 10:00:37 UTCDalian,china
2017 November 9th, 10:00:39 UTCKalama,usa
2017 September 30th, 01:30:07 UTCNikolaev Ukr
2017 August 13th, 14:00:57 UTCSingapore Pebgb
More Of This Ship
ERGINA LUCK
© GORDON DALZELL
Ergina Luck
© TomJones
ERGINA LUCK
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
VAV on Feb 06, 2008 09:52 (10 years ago)
New name : EXCALIBUR (2008)
IMO number : 9207443
Gross tonnage : 38530
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1999
Flag : United Kingdom
Ship manager : BRITISH MARINE PLC
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!