ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAVORITE - IMO 7024873

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:FAVORITEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7024873Hits:617
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Cambodia flag coaster Favorite, bt. 1969, gt. 2491, entering the Bosphorus northbound on 17.6.2006.
ex Seatamar, Georgian flag, 2001.

Behind the ship on Istanbul roads the old reefer Crystal Lily with bridge midships.
Vessel Identification
Name:Favorite
IMO:7024873
Former name(s):
- Seatamar (Until 2001 Apr)
- Sormovskiy 9 (Until 1998 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,491 tons
Summer DWT:3,346 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SORMOVSKIY 9
© simonwp
FAVORITE
© Frank Behrends
FAVORITE
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!