ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELMAS BRAZZAVILLE - IMO 9160401

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:DELMAS BRAZZAVILLEAdded:Jun 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9160401Hits:685
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Delmas Brazzaville.
Type.Cont.vsl.
Build.July 1998.
Callsign.ELWA3.
DWT.30730.
Port of reg.Monrovia.
Flag.Liberia.
Passing Gatun Lake.PanamaCanal 3 Nov.2006.
Eastbound.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Of Luck
IMO:9160401
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356426000
Callsign:3EYW5
Former name(s):
- Clasen Rickmers (Until 2012 Nov)
- Delmas Brazzaville (Until 2012 Apr)
- Csav Atlanta (Until 2006 Mar)
- Clasen Rickmers (Until 1998 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,131 tons
Summer DWT:30,730 tons
Length:195 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’9” N, 104°8’22.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 87° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Haiphong
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
00:00:02 UTC
Last update:
4 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 01:30:54 UTCMy Tpp
2018 August 4th, 22:00:37 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2018 August 3rd, 10:00:33 UTCMy Tpp
2018 July 27th, 10:00:50 UTCVn Hp1
2018 July 22nd, 20:30:57 UTCSg Sin Ebga
2018 July 17th, 18:00:00 UTCKhkos
2018 July 13th, 22:00:09 UTCMy Tpp
2018 July 1st, 14:00:10 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 June 27th, 00:01:52 UTCKhko Sihanoukville
2018 June 24th, 01:00:12 UTCSgs Pwbga
More Of This Ship
LADY OF LUCK
© Geir Vinnes
LADY OF LUCK
© Geir Vinnes
Lady of Luck
© MO Roy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 685 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!