ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELMAS BRAZZAVILLE - IMO 9160401

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:DELMAS BRAZZAVILLEAdded:Jun 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9160401Hits:553
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Delmas Brazzaville.
Type.Cont.vsl.
Build.July 1998.
Callsign.ELWA3.
DWT.30730.
Port of reg.Monrovia.
Flag.Liberia.
Passing Gatun Lake.PanamaCanal 3 Nov.2006.
Eastbound.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Of Luck
IMO:9160401
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356426000
Callsign:3EYW5
Former name(s):
- Clasen Rickmers (Until 2012 Nov)
- Delmas Brazzaville (Until 2012 Apr)
- Csav Atlanta (Until 2006 Mar)
- Clasen Rickmers (Until 1998 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,131 tons
Summer DWT:30,730 tons
Length:195 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°12’59.93” N, 103°55’51.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 66° (67°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
21:00:23 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 21:00:23 UTCSgsin
2018 April 20th, 23:00:53 UTCMytpp
2018 April 8th, 13:15:23 UTCSgsin Ebga
2018 March 31st, 18:00:14 UTCPwbga
2018 March 18th, 10:30:46 UTCPebga
2018 March 13th, 08:00:19 UTCSihanoukville
2018 March 10th, 21:00:10 UTCPwbga
2018 February 6th, 10:30:11 UTCSpore Ebga
2018 January 26th, 18:00:33 UTCMy Tpp
2018 January 19th, 21:00:20 UTCHaiphong
More Of This Ship
LADY OF LUCK
© Geir Vinnes
LADY OF LUCK
© Geir Vinnes
CSAV Atlanta
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!