ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLONMORE - IMO 9064956

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CLONMOREAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9064956Hits:902
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Clonmore leaving Antwerp harbour (04-11-2007).
imo: 9064956
build: 1993
flag: Ireland
ex-name:
Banjaard (1995)
Texel Bay (1994)
Banjaard (1992)

Up-dated with a better photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ji Hong
IMO:9064956
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477766300
Callsign:VRKJ6
Former name(s):
- Clonmore (Until 2012 Sep)
- Banjaard (Until 2004 Nov)
- Texel Bay (Until 1995 Apr)
- Banjaard (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,299 tons
Summer DWT:7,480 tons
Length:126 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°27’20.78” N, 120°54’14.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 272° (276°)
Destination:
Location:Tw Khh
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
09:00:39 UTC
Last update:
16 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 19:00:39 UTCXia Men
2018 August 29th, 20:00:52 UTCKeelung
2018 August 27th, 16:30:57 UTCTw Khh
2018 August 26th, 13:30:44 UTCXia Men
2018 August 20th, 14:30:55 UTCTw Khh
2018 August 19th, 17:00:51 UTCXia Men Cn
2018 August 15th, 23:30:55 UTCFu Zhou Cn
2018 August 15th, 01:30:27 UTCXia Men Cn
2018 July 16th, 13:00:24 UTCTw Khh
2018 June 15th, 21:40:43 UTCXia Men Cn
More Of This Ship
Ji Hong
© Andreas Schlatterer
JI HONG
© Gerolf Drebes
JI HONG
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Nov 07, 2007 17:48 (10 years ago)
Hi Ken,

The last time i saw her, it was a few years back. So she does stay around the same waters for a while and then go on the next one.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Marie-Anne on Nov 07, 2007 17:43 (10 years ago)
Hi Frederik and Gerda,

The fist picture was very hazy. This one as better, You never know what the result of the next piture will be. :-)

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Ken Smith on Nov 07, 2007 16:49 (10 years ago)
One of your specials Marie-Anne, I haven't seen her in the river for quite some time.

Regards
Ken
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Nov 05, 2007 23:33 (10 years ago)
Splendid sternview, thanks for updating a better picture of her. A pity of the bad weather but in this shot it gives a special atmosphere.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 902 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!