ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEMINUS - IMO 9281592

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:GEMINUSAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9281592Hits:399
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Geminus leaving Antwerp harbour (23-12-2006).
imo: 9281592
build: 2003
flag: Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Amadeus
IMO:9281592
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244316000
Callsign:PBJK
Former name(s):
- Geminus (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,719 tons
Summer DWT:2,250 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°11’37.02” N, 2°21’26.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 123° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Es Bcn
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
13:00:38 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 58 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 3rd, 06:00:47 UTCQristano
2018 September 10th, 07:00:15 UTCIt Olb
2018 August 14th, 16:00:29 UTCFr Fos
2018 August 12th, 10:40:27 UTCEs Bcn
2018 July 4th, 04:00:30 UTCIt Qos
2018 June 19th, 05:00:30 UTCIt Bri
2018 June 16th, 19:15:29 UTCSi Kop
2018 June 15th, 15:00:24 UTCIt Vce
2018 June 8th, 18:20:25 UTCIt Nap
2018 May 29th, 11:00:30 UTCFr Fos
More Of This Ship
AMADEUS
© erwin willemse
AMADEUS
© erwin willemse
AMADEUS
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 399 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!