ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GABRIEL A - IMO 9300659

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:GABRIEL AAdded:Feb 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:9300659Hits:735
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Newbuilding from Peenewerft, Wolgast for ARKAS SHIPPING, Turkey on 13.09.2004 berthed at Lloydwerft Bremerhaven for final activities.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vento Di Bora
IMO:9300659
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271001018
Callsign:TCPS8
Former name(s):
- Gabriel A (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,193 tons
Summer DWT:34,973 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°48’30.8” N, 15°59’5.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 104° (103°)
Destination:
Location:Trgem
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
10:00:13 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 4th, 19:35:06 UTCAa Trial
2018 April 26th, 10:00:13 UTCTrgem
2018 April 26th, 03:00:50 UTCGemlik
2018 April 20th, 23:00:51 UTCGenoa
2018 April 20th, 23:00:19 UTCGenoa
2018 April 19th, 21:00:56 UTCLa Spezia
2018 April 12th, 03:00:51 UTCGemlik
2018 April 6th, 21:30:55 UTCGenoa
2018 April 5th, 16:00:31 UTCLa Spezia
2018 March 29th, 12:00:38 UTCTrgem
More Of This Ship
VENTO DI BORA
© Ninetto
VENTO DI BORA
© Ninetto
Vento di Bora
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 735 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!