ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAGUNA BELLE - IMO 9117612

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:LAGUNA BELLEAdded:Dec 24, 2006
Captured:IMO:9117612Hits:747
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Laguna Belle infront of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (23-12-2006).
imo: 9117612
build: 1996
flag: Philippines
ex-name:
CLipper Frontier (2004)
VOC Frontier (2000)
Clipper Frontier (2000)
Vessel Identification
Name:Africa Star
IMO:9117612
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370240000
Callsign:3EIE5
Former name(s):
- Clipper Frontier (Until 2006 Nov)
- Voc Frontier (Until 2004 Jan)
- Clipper Frontier (Until 2000 Aug)
- Pudahuel (Until 2000 Jan)
- Clipper Frontier (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,357 tons
Summer DWT:29,458 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’25.04” N, 122°30’22.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 95° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Shang Hai
Arrival:9th Sep 2018
20:00:23 UTC
Last update:
23 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 20:00:23 UTCShang Hai
2018 July 31st, 05:00:19 UTCChittagong
2018 June 4th, 15:00:10 UTCKandla
2018 May 6th, 15:00:48 UTCKaohsiung
2018 May 3rd, 18:00:47 UTCCjk
2018 April 18th, 09:00:37 UTCSingapore
2018 March 11th, 02:40:37 UTCMumbai
2017 December 14th, 08:30:51 UTCSingapore
2017 November 23rd, 02:00:37 UTCShanghai
2017 September 20th, 20:00:41 UTCHongkong
More Of This Ship
LAGUNA BELLE
© Juan Carlos C.
LAGUNA BELLE
© Juan Carlos C.
LAGUNA BELLE
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 747 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!