ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LASS MARS - IMO 9030486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:LASS MARSAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9030486Hits:460
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Lass Mars leaving Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (23-12-2006).
imo: 9030486
build: 1992
flag: Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Shetland Trader
IMO:9030486
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314257000
Callsign:8PUM
Former name(s):
- Lass Mars (Until 2007 Aug 23)
- Mars (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,512 tons
Summer DWT:2,386 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°20’52.97” N, 4°8’39.34” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Gbply
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
18:00:53 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 18:00:53 UTCGbply
2018 August 16th, 03:45:35 UTCGbcow
2018 August 14th, 09:00:31 UTCGbply
2018 August 8th, 09:00:40 UTCGbsho
2018 August 6th, 19:00:10 UTCGbcow
2018 August 3rd, 07:00:26 UTCGbply
2018 August 1st, 22:00:01 UTCGggci
2018 July 31st, 07:00:47 UTCBenie
2018 July 28th, 23:59:40 UTCGbrye
2018 July 27th, 14:00:18 UTCGbfal
More Of This Ship
Shetland Trader
© Peter Lenderink
Shetland Trader
© Peter Lenderink
Shetland Trader
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!