ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMALTHEA - IMO 9220067

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kaj Mieves [View profile]Title:AMALTHEAAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9220067Hits:602
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Picture taken in Bremerhaven
Vessel Identification
Name:Lantau Arrow
IMO:9220067
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090400
Callsign:V7DF9
Former name(s):
- Amalthea (Until 2008 Oct 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,290 tons
Summer DWT:14,901 tons
Length:159 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’7.56” N, 9°57’0.37” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 314° (334°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
13:00:02 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 12:00:29 UTCBremerhaven
2018 September 10th, 00:01:56 UTCHamburg
2018 September 4th, 10:01:21 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 31st, 05:00:47 UTCHamburg
2018 August 25th, 14:00:15 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 23rd, 04:00:19 UTCHamburg
2018 August 20th, 20:00:21 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 19th, 03:00:15 UTCAalborg
2018 August 18th, 10:00:15 UTCCopenhagen
2018 August 16th, 15:30:36 UTCFredericia
More Of This Ship
LANTAU ARROW
© Andreas Hoppe
LANTAU ARROW
© Andreas Hoppe
Lantau Arrow
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Kaj Mieves on Dec 26, 2006 10:32 (11 years ago)
Hello Michael,

thanks for your praise. Hope you enjoyed my pics. I wish you a happy new year. Maybe weŽll read us again.

Best regards
Kaj
Michael Brakhage on Dec 24, 2006 12:07 (11 years ago)
Also great shot, nice stern view, Kaj.
Regards,
Michael
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!