ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NCL Svelgen - IMO 9326964

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:NCL SvelgenAdded:Apr 02, 2021
Captured:March 31, 2021IMO:9326964Hits:570
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Passat
IMO:9326964
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305965000
Callsign:V2GJ8
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Casablanca (Until 2013 Apr 08)
- Maersk Fawley (Until 2009 Mar)
- Passat (Until 2005 Nov 11)
- Maersk Fawley (Until 2005 Nov 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,990 tons
Summer DWT:11,209 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’15.44” N, 3°59’37.97” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 29° (213°)
Destination:
Location:No Riv
Arrival:17th Apr 2021
20:00:19 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 06:00:53 UTCPtpdl > Ptlei
2018 September 7th, 09:00:49 UTCPthor > Ptpdl
2018 September 6th, 07:15:23 UTCPtprv > Pthor
2018 September 5th, 07:00:36 UTCPtpdl > Ptprv
2018 September 3rd, 07:00:40 UTCPtlei > Ptpdl
2018 August 29th, 13:00:19 UTCPtlis > Ptlei
2018 August 28th, 06:00:40 UTCPtpdl > Ptlis
2018 August 27th, 23:00:46 UTCPtplg > Ptlis
2018 August 20th, 13:00:50 UTCPtlei > Ptdlg
2018 August 14th, 11:00:54 UTCPtlis > Ptlei
More Of This Ship
NCL Svelgen
© Aage Schjoelberg
NCL Svelgen
© Hannes van Rijn
NCL Svelgen
© bjørnar Henningsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (7)

Comments sorting method :
Frank Buckley on Apr 03, 2021 06:48 (13 days ago)
Nicely said Frits, Jj Siestas built I think with offset funnel.
Hannes van Rijn on Apr 02, 2021 18:38 (13 days ago)
Thanks Frans,see you soon !!!
FransKerkhof on Apr 02, 2021 16:50 (13 days ago)
Well-exposed photo!
Hannes van Rijn on Apr 02, 2021 14:28 (13 days ago)
You are absolutely right Denis.Thanks for your comment.
Dеnis on Apr 02, 2021 13:52 (14 days ago)
Wonderful, Hannes! Still odd seeing a Sietas feeder with cranes...
Hannes van Rijn on Apr 02, 2021 07:43 (14 days ago)
Thanks Frits,for your great comment on this Picture.
Frits Olinga on Apr 02, 2021 07:08 (14 days ago)
Great beautiful photo Hannes it sails straight into your living room ......
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!