ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eiffel - IMO 7600134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:sailoretel [View profile]Title:EiffelAdded:Apr 02, 2021
Captured:IMO:7600134Hits:560
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built for the French Line ''Compagnie Générale Maritime'' in Yokohama between 1976/1977, length 163m, beam 26.60m, 650 boxes, 16800hp, speed 19 knots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eiffel
IMO:7600134
Former name(s):
- Seaboard Valparaiso (Until 2001 Jan)
- Csav Rapel (Until 2000 Aug)
- Eiffel (Until 1994 Dec)
- Seas Eiffel (Until 1993)
- Elma Diez (Until 1986)
- Eiffel (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,379 tons
Summer DWT:20,754 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CSAV RAPEL
© Tomislav Raymondi
CSAV RAPEL
© Tomislav Raymondi
Eiffel
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
sailoretel on Apr 02, 2021 09:44 (11 days ago)
Sister ships:
''Haussmann'', ''Mansart'', Soufflot''.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!