ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STUBBENHUK - IMO 7619331

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:STUBBENHUKAdded:Dec 24, 2006
Captured:IMO:7619331Hits:2,435
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
German-flag STUBBENHUK as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on March 22. 1986.
She still trades today as SEA EXPRESS.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Delphin
IMO:7619331
Former name(s):
- Bayburt 5 (Until 2008 Aug)
- Sea Express (Until 2007 Jun)
- Cypriot Wave (Until 2001 Jul)
- Belgrano (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,669 tons
Summer DWT:10,420 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DELPHIN
© Wil Weijsters
DELPHIN
© Wil Weijsters
DELPHIN
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Andreas Spörri on Jan 08, 2011 11:46 (7 years ago)
Nice Picture, Marc

2011 sold as Delphin to breakers in Alang

Regards
Andreas
DEREK SANDS on Dec 24, 2006 22:30 (11 years ago)
Super ice shot Marc
regards
Derek
Holger Jaschob on Dec 24, 2006 21:41 (11 years ago)
Great shot Marc!

She was delivered in 1978 by HDW, Kiel in Germany.

Regards,
Holger
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,435 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!