ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK VERA CRUZ - IMO 9290177

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:MAERSK VERA CRUZAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9290177Hits:617
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
During completion at Sietas shipyard in Hamburg on 15.10.2004 under Charter name (launched as VERA). Delivered in 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vera D
IMO:9290177
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805553
Callsign:CQID
Former name(s):
- Maersk Vera Cruz (Until 2009 Nov 24)
- Pyxis (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,188 tons
Summer DWT:22,513 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°1’50.18” N, 8°50’47.39” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 212° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Leixoes
Arrival:23rd Nov 2017
06:00:47 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 23rd, 06:00:47 UTCLeixoes
2017 November 18th, 23:00:31 UTCLisbon
2017 November 14th, 05:00:54 UTCGenova
2017 October 24th, 09:00:57 UTCHalifax
2017 October 13th, 14:00:49 UTCLisb0n
2017 October 12th, 08:00:10 UTCAlgeciras
2017 October 8th, 10:00:22 UTCBarcelona
2017 October 4th, 18:00:51 UTCGenoa
2017 September 6th, 13:40:53 UTCBarcelona
2017 September 5th, 09:00:23 UTCHalifax
More Of This Ship
Vera D
© Pedro Amaral
Vera D
© Pedro Amaral
VERA D
© LUIS ZUNINO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!