ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STOLT SOMTRANS - IMO 9045778

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:STOLT SOMTRANSAdded:Mar 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9045778Hits:658
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
tanker Stolt Somtrans passing
Karlsruhe on river Rhine, 22.12.2006
Europanummer: 6003069
Name: Stolt Somtrans
Flag: Belgium
Homeport: Antwerpen
Engine (hp): ABC 1500 hp
L: (m) 109,90
B: (m) 11,40
D: (m) 3,20
ton: 2408
built: 1993
Yard: JSC Volgograd Shipbuilding Plant in Volgograd
Vessel Identification
Name:Somtrans Iv
IMO:9045778
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205540190
Callsign:OT3401
ENI no.:06003069
Former name(s):
- Stolt Somtrans (Until 2008 Sep)
- Tolerantie (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,500 tons
Summer DWT:2,408 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOMTRANS IV
© SF-Images
SOMTRANS IV
© SF-Images
SOMTRANS IV
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Frank Behrends on Mar 26, 2007 17:59 (11 years ago)
thanks for your kind comments,Frederik & Gerda
caught her in the last sunlight. 8-)

regards, Frank
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Dec 24, 2006 14:33 (11 years ago)
Awesome picture of this Belgium flagged inland tanker. Excellent sight over her deck.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!