ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC SWAN - IMO 9315020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:BALTIC SWANAdded:Dec 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9315020Hits:535
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Newbuilding of Sietas shipyard in Hamburg on 02.12.2004 under Charter name. Delivered in 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Akacia
IMO:9315020
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805555
Callsign:CQIF
Former name(s):
- Baltic Swan (Until 2013 Jan 21)
- Akacia (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,662 tons
Summer DWT:13,713 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°23’9.08” N, 18°42’59.53” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 334° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg Via Nok
Arrival:24th Oct 2017
23:00:07 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 2nd, 18:00:45 UTCCasablanca
2017 October 24th, 23:00:07 UTCHamburg Via Nok
2017 October 20th, 16:00:41 UTCGdansk
2017 October 18th, 03:00:39 UTCSt.peterburg Via Nok
2017 October 17th, 17:00:30 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 October 13th, 14:00:42 UTCBremerhaven
2017 October 13th, 13:00:16 UTCBremerhaven
2017 October 11th, 14:00:30 UTCHamburg
2017 October 11th, 06:00:08 UTCHamburg Via Nok
2017 October 6th, 16:00:35 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
AKACIA
© Marcus-S
Akacia
© Wil Weijsters
AKACIA
© Jarle Holen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!