ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Addu Sun - IMO 9191448

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Addu SunAdded:Dec 24, 2006
Captured:IMO:9191448Hits:398
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Santos on 23.09.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Lilian
IMO:9191448
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003513
Callsign:V7RI5
Former name(s):
- Baltic Mermaid (Until 2009 Feb)
- Pacific Bangcheng (Until 2009 Jan)
- Addu Sun (Until 2007 Jun)
- Port Star (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,137 tons
Summer DWT:24,838 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°46’33.6” N, 25°24’42.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 352° (354°)
Destination:
Location:Pireaus_greece
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
23:00:49 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 22:00:45 UTCSavona-italy
2018 August 2nd, 22:00:10 UTCNovorossisk
2018 July 29th, 07:00:18 UTCMalta
2018 June 7th, 11:30:05 UTCPiereus>gr
2018 May 23rd, 03:30:17 UTCLas_palmas
2018 May 15th, 12:30:22 UTCTenerifa__
2018 April 22nd, 08:00:33 UTCOrder ,
2018 April 8th, 12:00:37 UTCAlgeria
2018 March 29th, 21:00:13 UTCRouen
2018 March 18th, 08:00:44 UTCTarragona
More Of This Ship
LILIAN
© fran-tgn
Lilian
© Frank Behrends
Lilian
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 398 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!