ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIANCA INCA - IMO 9359117

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:ALIANCA INCAAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9359117Hits:349
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Tecondi Terminal - Port of Santos
Vessel Identification
Name:Asian Moon P
IMO:9359117
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209570000
Callsign:C4EQ2
Former name(s):
- Alianca Inca (Until 2009 Aug 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,956 tons
Summer DWT:13,670 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’41.49” N, 4°2’56.05” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
22:00:40 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 07:00:22 UTCBilbao
2018 July 16th, 22:00:40 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 18th, 17:00:10 UTCWillemstad Curacao
2018 June 18th, 15:00:01 UTCWilleo
2018 June 18th, 15:00:01 UTCWillemstad Curacao
2018 June 18th, 15:00:00 UTCWillemx
2018 June 18th, 15:00:00 UTCWillemstad Curacao
2018 June 4th, 05:00:46 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 31st, 05:00:34 UTCBilbao
2018 April 28th, 15:00:51 UTCWillemstad Curacao
More Of This Ship
Asian Moon
© Pilot Frans
ASIAN MOON
© Cees Bustraan
ASIAN MOON
© Captain Carlitos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 349 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!