ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGILE - IMO 9177777

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:AGILEAdded:Oct 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:9177777Hits:1,495
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
AGILE 7,918/1999
Being bunkered by Humber Progress 380/1980 Imo 8003735
Thames Refinery
Nov 10th 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:George
IMO:9177777
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357989000
Callsign:3FAN4
Former name(s):
- Agile (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,918 tons
Summer DWT:13,347 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°26’23.9” N, 24°0’31.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 213° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Tarragona
Arrival:15th Jan 2018
00:00:59 UTC
Last update:
5 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 15th, 00:00:59 UTCTarragona
2017 November 13th, 06:00:49 UTCPorto Marghera
2017 October 18th, 16:00:10 UTCSkikda
2017 October 6th, 01:00:58 UTCChioggia
2017 August 28th, 08:00:06 UTCPalermo
2017 August 19th, 22:00:33 UTCSousse
2017 July 14th, 06:00:39 UTCNikolaev
2017 July 5th, 06:00:17 UTCKoper
2017 May 22nd, 12:00:38 UTCDamietta
2017 May 13th, 09:00:48 UTCP*marghera
More Of This Ship
GEORGE
© Giwrgos Mertis
GEORGE
© Giwrgos Mertis
GEORGE
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Dec 02, 2006 22:50 (11 years ago)
Hi Derek,

Thanks for your comment, I am going through some I took a couple of years ago and posted as small images, I can now improve them and upload in higher resolution.

Regards Ken
DEREK SANDS on Dec 02, 2006 20:10 (11 years ago)
What a superb shot Ken.
Glad it's been updated as I had not seen it before!
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!