ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COMET - IMO 9183415

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:COMETAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9183415Hits:367
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving at Predöhlkai in Hamburg on 02.12.2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alma
IMO:9183415
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246891000
Callsign:PCRK
Former name(s):
- Cimbria (Until 2012 Nov 27)
- Comet (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,300 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°37’46.74” N, 0°11’35.7” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 250° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Nlmoe<>gbimm
Arrival:7th Dec 2016
15:00:33 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 17th, 16:00:34 UTCNlmoe <> Gbimm
2016 December 7th, 15:00:33 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2016 April 20th, 14:00:39 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2016 April 20th, 14:00:11 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2016 February 26th, 17:00:12 UTCNlmoe
2016 February 25th, 16:00:07 UTCGbthp
2016 January 31st, 09:00:50 UTCBlyth
2016 January 30th, 21:00:16 UTCTees
2016 January 29th, 14:00:15 UTCMoe
2016 January 28th, 05:30:43 UTCBlyth
More Of This Ship
Alma
© Patrick Deenik
Alma
© Patrick Deenik
Alma
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 367 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!