ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alma - IMO 8322844

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:AlmaAdded:Nov 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:8322844Hits:452
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Santos on 05.08.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Jinan
IMO:8322844
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515509000
Callsign:XUCH2
Former name(s):
- Sadete R (Until 2010 Dec)
- Alma (Until 2007 Aug)
- Dalmaji (Until 2006 Feb)
- Mighty 7 (Until 2004 Jan)
- Superior (Until 2003 Jun)
- Star Ace (Until 2000)
- Terang (Until 1997 Sep)
- Rasbora (Until 1994 May)
- Oriental Ivy (Until 1991 Apr)
- Mamie Reef (Until 1991)
- Ofelia (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,479 tons
Summer DWT:8,114 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Global Marine Bureau
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jinan
© Gerolf Drebes
Jinan
© Evgeniy .
Jinan
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Dec 24, 2006 22:12 (11 years ago)
Great shot, nice freighter
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!