ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER RIGHT - IMO 9002714

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:EVER RIGHTAdded:Dec 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9002714Hits:766
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Ever Right. IMO No. 9002714. Built in 1993. Seen here in New York, Feb. 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun
IMO:9002714
Former name(s):
- Sun Right (Until 2014 Apr)
- Ever Right (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,359 tons
Summer DWT:57,904 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUN RIGHT
© Lorraine Morrill
SUN RIGHT
© Lorraine Morrill
EVER RIGHT
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Feb 20, 2005 20:55 (11 years ago)
Awesome shot, unbelievable angle, great shot of bridge as well. Keep it up Tom.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 766 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!