ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA ROMANTICA - IMO 8821046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:COSTA ROMANTICAAdded:Aug 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8821046Hits:369
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Santos on 11.12.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Costa Neoromantica
IMO:8821046
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247817000
Callsign:IBCR
Former name(s):
- Costa Romantica (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:56,769 tons
Summer DWT:7,781 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°45’10.2” N, 139°13’6.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 223° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Tyo
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
04:00:26 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 04:00:26 UTCJp Tyo
2018 June 17th, 03:00:29 UTCJp Ukb
2018 June 13th, 01:00:31 UTCKr Cha
2018 June 9th, 19:45:31 UTCJp Tyo
2018 June 5th, 22:00:27 UTCKr Pus
2018 June 4th, 03:00:25 UTCJp Ukb
2018 June 2nd, 19:30:30 UTCJp Tyo
2018 May 30th, 02:00:30 UTCKr Cha
2018 May 28th, 02:30:33 UTCJp Ukb
2018 May 26th, 20:00:27 UTCJp Yok
More Of This Ship
COSTA NEOROMANTICA
© ownership10
COSTA NEOROMANTICA
© delvestudio
COSTA ROMANTICA & COSTA MEDITERRANEA
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 369 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!