ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RESOLVE - IMO 9080297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:RESOLVEAdded:Dec 24, 2006
Captured:September 09, 2004IMO:9080297Hits:466
Location:Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Seen at Southampton on the 09/09/04
Operated by American Roll-on Roll-off Carrier
Flag: USA
Built 1994
49443 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Resolve
IMO:9080297
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:338640000
Callsign:WCZ5535
Former name(s):
- Tanabata (Until 2003 Nov)
- Nosac Tanabata (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:49,443 tons
Summer DWT:13,548 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Wilmington De
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°19’3.86” N, 94°46’54.34” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 119° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Galveston Tx
Arrival:23rd Oct 2018
20:00:04 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 8th, 05:45:20 UTCSou Gb
2018 November 8th, 04:00:47 UTCZeebruge Be
2018 September 8th, 20:15:52 UTCBaltimore
2018 September 7th, 11:30:38 UTCCharleston
2018 August 23rd, 10:00:24 UTCBaltimore Md
2018 August 8th, 21:00:07 UTCAntwerp Be
2018 July 30th, 23:45:50 UTCBremerhaven
2018 July 28th, 05:00:08 UTCBremerhaven De
2018 July 16th, 00:00:26 UTCBaltimore
2018 July 14th, 18:00:44 UTCCharleston
More Of This Ship
RESOLVE
© guineaman
RESOLVE
© Marcus-S
RESOLVE
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!