ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SINFONIA - IMO 9210153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:MSC SINFONIAAdded:Apr 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210153Hits:339
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Santos on 11.12.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sinfonia
IMO:9210153
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356716000
Callsign:H8XH
Former name(s):
- European Stars (Until 2004 Jul)
- European Dream (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:58,625 tons
Summer DWT:6,949 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°22’24.19” N, 13°46’2.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.5kts, 147° (146°)
Destination:
Location:Split
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
04:00:30 UTC
Last update:
1 day 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 04:00:30 UTCSplit
2018 August 18th, 04:00:16 UTCVenice
2018 August 16th, 11:00:03 UTCDubrovnik
2018 August 12th, 04:12:48 UTCSplit
2018 August 11th, 04:00:17 UTCVenice
2018 August 9th, 11:00:17 UTCDubrovnik
2018 August 7th, 16:30:28 UTCMykonos
2018 August 5th, 04:12:45 UTCSplit
2018 August 4th, 04:00:52 UTCVenice
2018 July 29th, 04:12:21 UTCSplit
More Of This Ship
MSC SINFONIA
© justships
MSC SINFONIA
© Sinisa Aljinovic
MSC SINFONIA
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 339 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!