ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MELISA K - IMO 7433763

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:MELISA KAdded:Oct 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7433763Hits:890
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MELISA K RIVER SCHELDT AUG 90
Built 1978 by EBIN/So,Porto Alegre, as GOLDEN MED
Tons: 5350
[L as KIRSTEN BEWA] - 87 MELISA K. - 90 HAI RONG
collision 38.04N/122.23.30E 2.6.00

[color=006600]info sourced from Miramar[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Hai Rong
IMO:7433763
Former name(s):
- Melisa K (Until 1990 Nov)
- Golden Med (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,168 tons
Summer DWT:8,070 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Melisa K
© Frits Olinga
Melisa K
© Capt. Jan Melchers
Golden Med
© Phil English
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 890 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!