ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DHAKA - IMO 9287924

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:MAERSK DHAKAAdded:Sep 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9287924Hits:826
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Maersk Dhaka. Seen here in New York, USA. 2006.
http://groups.yahoo.com/group/NYCMaritime
Vessel Identification
Name:Margrit Rickmers
IMO:9287924
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090921
Callsign:A8HN5
Former name(s):
- Maersk Dhaka (Until 2010 Feb)
- Margrit Rickmers (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,214 tons
Summer DWT:68,042 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°32’31.04” N, 103°5’18.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 311° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Jebel Ali
Arrival:28th May 2018
12:00:53 UTC
Last update:
3 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 21st, 12:30:30 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 March 14th, 17:00:14 UTCLaem Chabang
2018 March 9th, 00:01:49 UTCPebga
2018 March 3rd, 04:00:46 UTCJohol Opl
2018 March 1st, 09:30:34 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 January 6th, 08:00:20 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 January 5th, 08:30:21 UTCSingapore_pwbga
2017 October 27th, 19:00:57 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2017 October 27th, 19:00:23 UTCTanjung Peleps
2017 October 26th, 05:30:01 UTCEbga
More Of This Ship
MP The Edelman
© MO Roy
MP The Edelman
© MO Roy
ANL Werribee
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 826 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!