ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MENTESE - IMO 7380796

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:MENTESEAdded:Apr 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7380796Hits:1,496
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
MENTESE ISTANBUL AUG 84

IMO Added 7380796 In service 4-2008 as Zhen Hua 5
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhen Hua 5
IMO:7380796
Former name(s):
- Mentese (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Load Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,156 tons
Summer DWT:53,341 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MENTESE
© Joerg Seyler
Zhen Hua 5
© Pilot Frans
Zhen Hua 5
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!