ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOUND OF SCALPAY - IMO 8928882

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:SOUND OF SCALPAYAdded:Dec 24, 2006
Captured:March 09, 2005IMO:8928882Hits:662
Location:Gourock, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Seen at Gourock on the 09/03/05
Operated by Western Ferries Ltd
Flag: British
Built 1961
403 grt
Built as GEMENTEPONT 23 (Amsterdam City Council), renamed SOUND OF SCALPAY '95.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sound Of Scalpay
IMO:8928882
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235008146
Callsign:MVFY3
Former name(s):
- Gemeente Pont 23 (Until 1995 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:403 tons
Summer DWT:211 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Glasgow
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOUND OF SCALPAY
© Leo Johannes
LOCH SUNART
© davidships
SOUND OF SCALPAY
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!