ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAST THREE - IMO 7907647

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:FAST THREEAdded:Apr 07, 2021
Captured:February 02, 1991IMO:7907647Hits:97
Location:Livorno, Italy
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Lebanese ro/ro-vessel FAST THREE is here photographed at Livorno in february 1991.
She was one out of 3 ro/ro's built at two different yards in Norway for the Lebanese Fast Line.
In 1995 she had 3 namechanges, first to STAR NAVIGATOR, then to HIGHWAY, and finally to FAST NAVIGATOR.
Since 2007 she has been sailing as GREY SHARK, mainly in the Caribbean area.
Vessel Identification
Name:Grey Shark
IMO:7907647
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371494000
Callsign:3ELV4
Former name(s):
- Fast Navigator (Until 2007 Jul)
- Highway (Until 1995 Dec)
- Fast Three (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,688 tons
Summer DWT:2,877 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GREY SHARK
© Yvon Perchoc
GREY SHARK
© Yvon Perchoc
GREY SHARK
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 97 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!