ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTE CERVANTES - IMO 9283186

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcus-S [View profile]Title:MONTE CERVANTESAdded:Apr 07, 2021
Captured:March 05, 2021IMO:9283186Hits:140
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Monte Cervantes passing Cuxhaven outbound from Blohm&Voss Shipyard Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Monte Cervantes
IMO:9283186
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805593
Callsign:CQHR
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Salsa (Until 2006 Jan)
- Monte Cervantes (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,132 tons
Summer DWT:64,963 tons
Length:272 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:14.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°19’19.66” N, 9°49’43.34” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.2kts, 355° (357°)
Destination:
Location:Egpsd>gblgp
Arrival:15th Apr 2021
02:00:34 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 20:30:27 UTCBrssz
2018 August 29th, 05:00:01 UTCPactb
2018 August 24th, 07:00:08 UTCUshou
2018 August 17th, 01:00:58 UTCCoctg
2018 August 14th, 19:00:29 UTCPactb
2018 August 13th, 20:00:22 UTCCoctg
2018 August 2nd, 20:00:09 UTCBrssz
2018 July 10th, 04:00:00 UTCCoctg
2018 July 8th, 12:00:54 UTCPactb
2018 July 2nd, 08:00:38 UTCUshou
More Of This Ship
MONTE CERVANTES
© Marcus-S
Monte Cervantes
© fabianv
MONTE CERVANTES
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Benny Elbęk Dahl on Apr 08, 2021 14:49 (4 days ago)
One of them Maersk have bay to the compagni , nice ship but i like the blue and nice foto
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 140 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!