ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANITA G - IMO 7712042

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rick Vince [View profile]Title:ANITA GAdded:Apr 07, 2021
Captured:March 26, 1999IMO:7712042Hits:57
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
26/03/1999, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain.

Keel laid on 17/01/1979, launched on 11/05/1979, and completed on 06/07/1979, by De Groot & Van Vliet, Slikkerveer, Netherlands (399)
3,971 g.t. and 7,800 dwt., as:
'Anita Smits' to 1993,
'Anita 1' to 1998,
'Anita G.' to 2008, and
'Little Princess' until sold to Pakistan for demolition.

Arrived at Gadani beach on 22/05/2012.
Vessel Identification
Name:Little Princess
IMO:7712042
Former name(s):
- Anita G (Until 2008 Jul)
- Anita I (Until 1998 May)
- Anita Smits (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,821 tons
Summer DWT:8,164 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Anita Smits
© pieter melissen
ANITA G
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Anita I
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 57 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!