ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CREST VOYAGER - IMO 9286619

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:CREST VOYAGERAdded:Feb 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9286619Hits:1,379
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
24-12-2006, Amsterdam mooring.

Nationality PANAMA
Length 225 m
Breadth 033 m
Terminal WESTHAVEN
Quay KADE ACP
Cargo capacity 076255 ton


IMO Added 9286619
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Domina
IMO:9286619
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000141
Callsign:C6AS7
Former name(s):
- Crest Voyager (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,964 tons
Summer DWT:76,255 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°43’33.37” N, 121°28’57.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 33° (27°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin. Pebg B
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
04:00:06 UTC
Last update:
25 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 27th, 01:00:33 UTCId Tba
2018 January 29th, 08:00:24 UTCSg Sin
2017 November 11th, 20:20:07 UTCMy Pkg
2017 September 26th, 02:00:58 UTCBr Ssz
2017 July 30th, 06:00:26 UTCCn Fan
2017 July 21st, 05:12:10 UTCCjk D3
2017 July 14th, 16:00:16 UTCCh Lhu
2017 July 5th, 07:30:29 UTCSg Sin
2017 June 18th, 21:55:00 UTCMu Plu
2017 February 24th, 20:30:56 UTCZarcb
More Of This Ship
CREST VOYAGER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CREST VOYAGER
© vovashap
CREST VOYAGER
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,379 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!