ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MORGUL - IMO 8202939

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:MORGULAdded:Feb 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:8202939Hits:966
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MORGUL SOUTHAMPTON DEC 89
Vessel Identification
Name:Murvet Ana
IMO:8202939
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000013
Callsign:TCFB
Former name(s):
- Engin Kaptanoglu (Until 1995 Jul)
- Istiklal M (Until 1993 Sep)
- Morgul (Until 1990 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,962 tons
Summer DWT:9,578 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°27’9.37” N, 27°8’29.51” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 180° (167°)
Destination:
Location:Icdas
Arrival:13th Sep 2017
08:00:38 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 13th, 08:00:38 UTCIcdas
2017 July 21st, 23:00:42 UTCIstanbul
2017 July 5th, 19:00:57 UTCHaifa
2017 May 3rd, 04:00:54 UTCTuzla
2017 May 3rd, 04:00:47 UTCTuzla
2017 February 4th, 01:00:46 UTCNikolaev
2017 February 1st, 01:00:42 UTCCanakkale
2017 January 29th, 21:30:11 UTCLimasol Moni
2017 January 5th, 23:00:32 UTCAbuqir
2016 December 23rd, 08:00:07 UTCNovo
More Of This Ship
Murvet Ana
© Cengiz Tokgöz
MURVET ANA
© evgenii 10
MURVET ANA
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 966 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!