ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NARVA - IMO 9315032

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:OOCL NARVAAdded:Oct 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9315032Hits:415
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
21-12-2006, IJmuiden outbound.
Vessel Identification
Name:Finnlandia
IMO:9315032
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253124000
Callsign:LXFL
Former name(s):
- Oocl Narva (Until 2011 Dec 12)
- Finnlandia (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,424 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°40’58.8” N, 15°57’4.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 69° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Rijeka
Arrival:13th Jun 2018
06:00:49 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 13th, 06:00:49 UTCRijeka
2018 June 12th, 07:30:23 UTCKoper
2018 June 11th, 06:00:17 UTCMarghera
2018 May 23rd, 08:30:28 UTCRijeka
2018 May 22nd, 02:00:50 UTCKoper
2018 May 16th, 22:00:28 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 May 7th, 07:30:56 UTCMalta
2018 May 2nd, 14:00:00 UTCVenice
2018 April 30th, 12:00:54 UTCKoper
2018 April 25th, 23:00:14 UTCMarsaxlokk
More Of This Ship
X-PRESS SHANNON
© Sinisa Aljinovic
X-PRESS SHANNON
© Sinisa Aljinovic
X-PRESS SHANNON
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 415 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!