ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARIES - IMO 9173563

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:ARIESAdded:Dec 24, 2006
Captured:IMO:9173563Hits:639
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
21-12-2006, IJmuiden outbound.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hagland Borg
IMO:9173563
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256559000
Callsign:9HXK8
Former name(s):
- Aries (Until 2007 Apr)
- Rms Aries (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,456 tons
Summer DWT:3,703 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°52’35.61” N, 9°54’29.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 236° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Larvik
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
08:30:47 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 07:00:28 UTCBuvika
2018 September 6th, 05:00:36 UTCGdynia
2018 September 2nd, 10:00:02 UTCRekefjord
2018 August 31st, 04:00:24 UTCLitangen
2018 August 30th, 08:00:36 UTCLangoya
2018 August 29th, 04:00:53 UTCSurte - River Pilot
2018 August 23rd, 09:00:27 UTCMandal
2018 August 22nd, 08:00:32 UTCLangoya
2018 August 21st, 02:10:29 UTCGoteborg Plt
2018 August 20th, 10:30:45 UTCAalb0rg
More Of This Ship
Hagland Borg
© Trygve Eriksen
LAVINIA & HAGLAND BORG
© 3SX
HAGLAND BORG
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!