ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ARMONIA - IMO 9210141

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bruno Leonardo Pricoli [View profile]Title:MSC ARMONIAAdded:May 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210141Hits:441
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Santos on 23/12/2006.
Port of Registry: Panama (Panama)
Call Sign: H8EW
Ex. Names: European Vision
Sisters: MSC Sinfonia
Probable Sisters: Grand Mistral
Length Overall: 251,96 meters
Breadth: 28,80 meters
Year of Build: 2001
Manager: Mediterranean Shipping Company
Owner: Armonia Naviera

Photo by Bruno Pricoli
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Armonia
IMO:9210141
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357281000
Callsign:H8EW
Former name(s):
- European Vision (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:58,625 tons
Summer DWT:6,909 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°30’41.24” N, 86°57’21.6” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 31° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Havana
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
13:00:21 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 13:00:21 UTCHavana
2018 July 20th, 11:00:08 UTCCozumel
2018 July 14th, 16:30:05 UTCHavana
2018 July 13th, 14:00:42 UTCCozumel
2018 July 7th, 13:00:52 UTCHavana
2018 July 6th, 11:00:31 UTCCozumel
2018 June 30th, 16:00:46 UTCHavana
2018 June 29th, 13:30:15 UTCCozumel
2018 June 23rd, 13:00:35 UTCHavana
2018 May 25th, 13:00:57 UTCHavana
More Of This Ship
MSC ARMONIA
© Leonardo Marangon
MSC ARMONIA
© Leonardo Marangon
MSC ARMONIA
© XREY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!