ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY MARGAUX - IMO 9235270

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Brandt [View profile]Title:LADY MARGAUXAdded:Dec 24, 2006
Captured:IMO:9235270Hits:520
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Lady Margaux in Brevikstrømmen, Norway. Sept.2006
Assisted by tug, due to regulation for this area.
She is a regular guest in this area.
Here under the old bridge between Stathelle/Brevik
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Margaux
IMO:9235270
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565027000
Callsign:9VHV6
Former name(s):
- Canopus Gas (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,435 tons
Summer DWT:3,856 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lady Gas
© foggy
Lady Gas
© foggy
Lady Margaux
© Per Karlsson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!