ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CITY OF HYDRA - IMO 5075799

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sebastiaan Toufekoulas [View profile]Title:CITY OF HYDRAAdded:Dec 24, 2006
Captured:IMO:5075799Hits:1,165
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
City of Hydra in Piraeus, 1987, scanned (of course).

http://shipping.sh.funpic.de

Moved to the Cruise Ships category. Admin CH.
Vessel Identification
Name:City Of Hydra
IMO:5075799
Former name(s):
- Claymore (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passenger/cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:1,021 tons
Summer DWT:161 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CITY OF HYDRA
© simonwp
City Of Hydra
© simonwp
CITY OF HYDRA
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,165 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!