ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REBECCA - IMO 9239288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:REBECCAAdded:Dec 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9239288Hits:445
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2006 12 04 rain has subsided a bit. REBECCA is downbound Welland Canal, entering lock 7.IMO number: 9239288/Call Sign: V2OC8/Gross tonnage: 7406/Type of ship: General Cargo Ship/Year of build: 2001/Flag: Antigua and Barbuda Status of ship: In Service/Registered owner: REBECCA/ Address: GERMANY/Ship manager: INTERSEE SCHIFFAHRTS/Address: 26-28,Weedendamm, Haren/Ems GERMANY/Last update: 09-06-2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Freya
IMO:9239288
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304364000
Callsign:V2OC8
Former name(s):
- Rebecca (Until 2014 Sep 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,406 tons
Summer DWT:10,500 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°46’51.06” N, 15°16’17.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 183° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Zaplz
Arrival:8th Sep 2018
12:00:29 UTC
Last update:
27 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 21:00:57 UTCLas Palmas
2018 September 8th, 12:00:29 UTCZaplz
2018 June 13th, 04:00:55 UTCAlexandria
2018 June 7th, 17:00:20 UTCCuta
2018 May 20th, 15:00:32 UTCSantander
2018 May 14th, 18:00:49 UTCLas Palmas
2018 March 7th, 21:00:38 UTCCeuta
2018 February 24th, 23:00:05 UTCRijeka
2018 February 15th, 12:00:18 UTCCeuta
2017 December 19th, 15:00:37 UTCSi Kop
More Of This Ship
Freya
© Dragec
FREYA
© Jens Taxwedel
FREYA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!