ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REBECCA - IMO 9239288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:REBECCAAdded:Dec 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9239288Hits:400
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2006 12 04. REBECCA is downbound Welland Canal, waiting in lock 7 to be lowered.IMO number: 9239288/Call Sign: V2OC8/Gross tonnage: 7406/Type of ship: General Cargo Ship/Year of build: 2001/Flag: Antigua and Barbuda Status of ship: In Service/Registered owner: REBECCA/ Address: GERMANY/Ship manager: INTERSEE SCHIFFAHRTS/ Address: 26-28,Weedendamm, Haren/Ems GERMANY/Last update: 09-06-2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Freya
IMO:9239288
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304364000
Callsign:V2OC8
Former name(s):
- Rebecca (Until 2014 Sep 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,406 tons
Summer DWT:10,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Freya
© Dragec
FREYA
© Jens Taxwedel
FREYA
© Korkira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 400 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!