ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

mazin arab - IMO 7904542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bulker [View profile]Title:mazin arabAdded:Nov 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:7904542Hits:739
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
antwerp 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Mazin Arab
IMO:7904542
Former name(s):
- Fay (Until 1997 Apr)
- Herfah (Until 1996 Feb)
- Trade Candour (Until 1988)
- Bertram Rickmers (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,280 tons
Summer DWT:20,376 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bertram Rickmers
© DDGHANSA
BERTRAM RICKMERS
© pieter melissen
BERTRAM RICKMERS
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Jan 01, 2007 08:42 (11 years ago)
Do you want to exchange digital pics of tankers and bulkers?

Kind regards,
Jorgen Lonn
Marie-Anne on Dec 26, 2006 08:30 (11 years ago)
Prachtige foto Peter. Dit bootje heeft dus al een heel leven achter zich liggen.
Toch blijft het een pracht exemplaar.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Manfred on Dec 25, 2006 11:45 (11 years ago)
Hi bulker,
nice picture of ex "Bertram Rickmers" GT 14.281, IMO 7304542. She was put together with parts from Hapag-Lloyd´s "Leverkusen" (midship section with cargo gear) which was built in 1969. Conversion took place 1980 at Bremer Vulkan yard with new stern,engine,accommodation,hatch no.4 and bow.
Regards, Manfred.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!