ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UCKA - IMO 7710769

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:UCKAAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7710769Hits:1,423
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Yugoslavian-flag cargo ship UCKA as shown while departing Contrecoeur QC on October 8, 1982.
She is still trading today as BERENICE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Berenice
IMO:7710769
Former name(s):
- Talos (Until 2005 Aug)
- Theofano Ii (Until 2002 Nov)
- Ucka (Until 1999 Dec)
- Doal Ucka (Until 1997)
- Ucka (Until 1995 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,347 tons
Summer DWT:15,980 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UCKA
© Joerg Seyler
DOAL Ucka
© Andreas Spörri
UCKA
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Davor Paoletti on Jan 07, 2007 16:43 (11 years ago)
Nice ship!
Regards Davor
Milko Kronja on Dec 25, 2006 18:48 (11 years ago)
Nice shot of this ex-Croatian one, Marc.

Regards - Milko
DEREK SANDS on Dec 25, 2006 16:34 (11 years ago)
Great shot Marc
I well remember this one, she made a few
calls at Felixstowe in the 80's
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,423 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!