ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Westwood Cleo - IMO 8512968

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J C Fischer [View profile]Title:Westwood CleoAdded:Apr 13, 2021
Captured:April 23, 1988IMO:8512968Hits:304
Location:Seattle, United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Westwood Cleo is seen moored at the Port of Seattle in the evening

EDIT: IMO number added, thanks PFK(PM)
Vessel Identification
Name:Tsuru Arrow
IMO:8512968
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311683000
Callsign:C6TL2
Former name(s):
- Norsul Vancouver (Until 2004 Jan)
- Westwood Cleo (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Timber Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,805 tons
Summer DWT:45,295 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tsuru Arrow
© Tomislav Raymondi
Tsuru Arrow
© Tomislav Raymondi
Tsuru Arrow
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 304 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!