ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cosa - IMO 7116781

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bulker [View profile]Title:CosaAdded:Dec 25, 2006
Captured:IMO:7116781Hits:573
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
antwerp 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Abdul M
IMO:7116781
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671359000
Callsign:5VCB8
Former name(s):
- Cosa (Until 2013 Feb)
- Ventus (Until 1985 Dec 02)
- Erika Fisser (Until 1982 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:4,255 tons
Summer DWT:6,370 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°45’50.41” N, 34°39’7.22” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Trieste
Arrival:6th Apr 2018
18:00:48 UTC
Last update:
13 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 6th, 18:00:48 UTCTrieste
2018 April 6th, 18:00:17 UTCTriesteitaly
2018 April 6th, 18:00:09 UTCTriesteitaly
2018 March 9th, 14:00:42 UTCPloce
2018 March 3rd, 14:00:08 UTCKoper
2018 February 3rd, 06:00:44 UTCTripoli/libanon
2018 January 21st, 06:00:21 UTCNovorossisk
2017 September 5th, 13:00:40 UTCDamietta
2017 June 12th, 20:00:11 UTCIskenderun
2016 October 21st, 17:00:52 UTCIskenderun
More Of This Ship
Abdul M
© Gerolf Drebes
Abdul M
© Dragec
Abdul M
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Dec 25, 2006 18:46 (11 years ago)
Nice shot of this veteran.

Regards from Croatia - M. Kronja
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!