ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSLO - IMO 9125700

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:OSLOAdded:Nov 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9125700Hits:461
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Antigua flag coaster Oslo, bt. 1997, gt. 2805, entering the Bosphorus northbound on 17.6.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Oslo
IMO:9125700
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010779
Callsign:V2DJ6
Former name(s):
- Saar Oslo (Until 1996 Dec 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,805 tons
Summer DWT:4,245 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°2’16.27” N, 1°49’31.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 59° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Es Sag
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
23:00:18 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 23:00:18 UTCEs Sag
2018 June 20th, 11:00:43 UTCFr Fos
2018 June 13th, 14:00:18 UTCIt Pio
2018 June 12th, 02:00:13 UTCFr Fos
2018 June 10th, 09:00:20 UTCEs Sag
2018 June 7th, 02:00:57 UTCFr Fos
2018 June 5th, 13:00:50 UTCEs Sag
2018 May 31st, 09:00:14 UTCEs Sag
2018 May 23rd, 06:00:29 UTCEs Sag
2018 May 18th, 18:00:20 UTCEs Tar
More Of This Ship
OSLO
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Oslo
© Evgeniy .
OSLO
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!